Skip to content
Carterhatch Lane, Enfield EN1 4JY
020 8804 2101
Carterhatch Junior School

Title Firstname Surname Role
Mrs. Tahmina Ahmed Teaching Assistant
Miss Chloe Bacon Teaching Assistant
Mr Paul Barraclough Head Teacher
Mr Colin Bays Assistant Site Manager
Mrs Susana Bennett Teaching Assistant
Ms Lynda Burton Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Merita Bytyqi Lunchtime Assistant
Mr. Daniel Chapman Classroom Teacher
Mrs Lisa Charalambous Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natalie Charalambous Classroom Teacher
Miss Pareen Chhaganlal Teaching Assistant
Mrs Erin Curnow Head of Year
Miss Kate Delahaye Graduate Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rajae Elbarrak Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Anthy Elia Administrator / Clerk
Mrs Elena Erotokritou Learning Mentor
Mrs Hatice Ertepinar Classroom Teacher
Mrs Nicola Farndell Assistant Site Manager
Miss Anna Ferola Teaching Assistant
Miss Vannessa Garcia Classroom Teacher
Mr Mohammed Alam Geir Teaching Assistant
Mr Richard Gibson Graduate Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caroline Ginty Deputy Head
Mrs. Emma Gittens Teaching Assistant
Mrs Patricia Green Teaching Assistant
Mrs Valentina Grigorova Lunchtime Assistant
Miss Amy Hall Classroom Teacher
Mrs Lynda Hannaford Parent Support Advisor
Ms Kate Hazell Classroom Teacher
Mrs Sharon Hopkins Office Manager
Miss Louise Hopkins Admin Assistant
Miss Sophie Jones Classroom Teacher
Miss Anna-Kaye Kelly Classroom Teacher
Mr Scott Langley Sports Coach
Mrs Kisshana Livingston SEN Co-ordinator
Miss Katherine Manzie Graduate Teaching Assistant
Mrs Patricia Marlow Cleaner
Mrs Yasha Michalak Teaching Assistant
Miss Kelsie Morris Classroom Teacher
Mrs Sherif Mustafa Attendance Officer/Finance
Miss Claire Newton Assistant Head
Mr Adam Pennock Classroom Teacher
Mrs Melanie Poxelaris Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharmaine Rainsbury Classroom Teacher
Miss Tiece Rhoden Teaching Assistant
Miss Chloe Savva Head of Year
Mrs Cathy Scott Cleaner
Mrs. Shilpa Sharma Classroom Teacher
Miss Jenny Skilton Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Small Classroom Teacher
Mrs Ann Smith School Business Manager
Miss Hannah Sofroniou Classroom Teacher
Mrs Pui King Sumsion Teaching Assistant
Mrs Joanne Symonds Teaching Assistant
Ms Sarah Terroni Teaching Assistant
Mr Daniel Warner ICT Technician
Mr Benjamin Watkins Graduate Teaching Assistant
Ms Julia Welton Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Donna Wicker Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nichola Williams Teaching Assistant
Ms Tracey Wood Cleaner
None Deborah Woodhall Teaching Assistant
Ms Zoe Young Cleaner